PATRON & STAFF & BOARD

       
Fiscal Year 2017 Sponsors Champions : $3000 and up.

Community Foundation of Greater Atlanta – Morgan Fund, Grants to Green

Mr. Stephen D. Cooke

Dr. and Mrs. Charles Conner *

Conrads Family Foundation

C.R. Bard Foundation

Elise R. Donohue Trust Fund

Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Friedlander

Georgia Council for the Arts

Drs. Hathia and Andrew Hayes

DreamTeam Technologies, Inc.

Mr. Richard Lowrance*

Ms. Mary Nell McLauchlin and Mr. Ed Ferko *

Smith Communications, Inc.

Steffen Thomas Art Representatives, LP

Mr. Douglass Thomas *

     
Ambassadors: $2000-2999

Mr. and Mrs. Charles Burnett

Pam and Charles Burnett

Frances Wood Wilson Foundation

Georgia Power Foundation

Jim Boyd & Associates

Morgan County Citizen

SellEthics Marketing Group*

Susan Thomas Weibel

   
Benefactors: $1000-1999

Audi Atlanta

Bank of Madison

Connie Cooke

Betty Giles

Goethe Institute

Hallie Jane’s Catering

HouseSmart

Madison Studios

Miles Design

Whidby Jewelers

  
Advocates: $500-999

Alice Lee & Rob Andreottola

Amanda Martin, CPA

Charles Bonner

Ishmael Bowman

Bryans Foundation

DOCK 103.9

DuBose Law Group LLC

Patricia & Wilson DuBose

Fierman Law Firm

First Landmark Bank

Chris & Foss Hodges

Linda and Steve Huggins

Kay and Burke Jones

Mary and Ron Jones

Elizabeth & Ryan Miller

Madison Kiwanis

McGinnis Realty

Diane & Will Pharr

Ellen Sanders

JoAnn & Mark Smith

Sugarloaf Wealth Mngt.

Mrs. Steffen Thomas, Jr.

Cathy and Steve Whitcomb

Advisory Panel

Museum Consultant, Independent Curator

Alan Z. Aiches

Educator, Retired; former BOD member

Dr. Jannie Broadnax

Allston & Bird, Exec. former BOD member

Paul Bourgeois

Advisory Panel Coordinator; Former STMA Director

Lisa Thomas Conner

Partner, Steffen Thomas Art Represemtatives, L.P.

Robin Thomas Burnett

Former STMA Director

Elizabeth D’Huart

Steffen Thomas Art Representatives, LP

Michelle Burnett Donovan

Industrial Engineer, retired; former BOD member

Anne & Larry Gilleland

UNCW School of Edu, retired; STMA founding President

Dr. Andrew Hayes

UNCW School of Edu, retired; STMA founding VP

Dr. Hathia Hayes

Manager, Land Management Off, Lake Oconee Georgia Power

Scott Hendrick

GA Power Executive, Retired

Lee Glenn

Social worker & arts enthusiast

Deidre Knotts

Assoc. Prof. of Journalism, UGA; former BOD member

Dr. Leara Rhodes

Retired Educator; former BOD member

Nancy Seagraves

Smith Communications, Inc., President and CEO

Mark Smith, Sr.

Steffen Thomas Art Representatives, LP

Lynn Tate

Steffen Thomas Art Representatives, LP

Andrea Thomas

General Partner, Steffen Thomas Art Rep., L.P.

Douglass Thomas

Artist; Former STMA BOD Member, Past President

Linda Thoman

Retired Educator; former BOD member; Past President

Nancy Vaughan

Teacher, Putnam County School

Felicia Watkins

Steffen Thomas Art Representatives, LP

Susan Weibel

Board of Directors

2017-2018

President Wilson DuBose

Vice President Roland Lewan

Secretary/Treasurer Raul Otalora

Brandie Anderson

Alice Lee Andreottola

Cheryl Bland

Stephen Cooke

Linda Huggins

Beverly Jones

Mary Jones

Janet Mason

Mary Ann Orr

Connie Shumake

Mark Smith, Jr.

Brian Titus

Staff

Patricia R. DuBose Museum Director

Elizabeth Collins  Arts Outreach Assistant

Pamala Tomany  Office Administrator

Sadie Carter  Visitors Services Associate

Ashley Myers Visitors Services Associate